FANDOM


Nation Song Contest 11
Semifinal Date 10 September 2007
Final Date 16 September 2007
Host broadcaster Moose Televising Channel (MTC)
Venue Mooseland
Winning song Left Outside Alone - Anastacia (Spila)
Voting system Each country awards 1-8, 10, and 12 points to their 10 favorite songs.
Number of countries 42
Debuting countries Ametan, Astique, Lusiti, Sunoma, Zombira
Returning countries Andromeda, Galataland, Rotterdamus, Yaponesia
Withdrawing countries Astoria, Escotia, LetohOikot, Medina, Halito, Luniana, Phinechendza, Romeria, Streets ET
Null points None

11logo

Microstate Qualification for NSC 11.

Semi FinalEdit

Participants in the semifinal Edit

Draw Nation Artist Song YouTube video Place Points
01 Swelatie Shiri Maimon & Ran Danker Kama Koh Yesh Lelev Shavur YT Link 20 48
02 Gabriel Lighthouse Family High YT Link 10 113
03 Spila Anastacia Left Outside Alone YT Link 1 154
04 Zombira Simple Plan The Worst Day Ever YT Link 26 39
05 Lusiti Luka To Nem Aí YT Link 12 105
06 Saint Joe & Southgulfia Nadine Was Wir Sind YT Link 18 62
07 Altharia Flyleaf All Around Me YT Link 10 113
08 Lyapunovia Najoua Belyzel Gabriel YT Link 3 132
09 Xorientia Neno Belan & Klapa "More" Galeb YT Link 22 44
10 Rotterdamus Weirld Al Yankovic Ebay YT Link 16 71
11 Ugaly Kabát Burlaci YT Link 19 51
12 Noizeland Magic Box Carillon YT Link 9 115
13 Astique Sophie Ellis Bextor Murder on the Dancefloor YT Link 2 142
14 Shamitri Within Temptation What Have You Done YT Link 4 123
15 Maccha-Brugia Urban Trad Sans Garde-Fou YT Link 5 122
16 Saksjaowie Linda Kiraly Can't Let Go YT Link 13 81
17 Blondania Monica Sintra Eu esqueci de lembrar de mim YT Link 14 80
18 Adamsburg Bodies Without Organs Save My Pride YT Link 6 120
19 Ametan Rihanna Don't Stop the Music YT Link 28 22
20 Lolee Britney Spears Gimme More YT Link 15 72
21 Yaponesia The Corrs I Never Loved You Anyway YT Link 6 120
22 Reym-L-Dneurb SheSays Open Your Eyes YT Link 20 48
23 Sunoma Nelly Furtado I'm Like A Bird YT Link 8 116
24 Liturestia Kylie Minogue Come Into My World YT Link 25 40
25 Prasia Athena Senden Benden Bizden YT Link 24 42
26 Hibernia Prima J Rockstar YT Link 17 65
27 Galataland Fatih Ürek Hogeldiniz YT Link 22 44
28 Andromeda Nevena feat. Slavi Jestoka YT Link 27 29


FinalEdit

Participants in the final Edit

Draw Nation Artist Song YouTube video Place Points
01 Tomstria The Androids Do It With Madonna YT Link 25 30
02 Blondania Mónica Sintra Eu esqueci de lembrar de mim YT Link 20 58
03 Arjastan Tina Cousins Forever YT Link 15 92
04 Noizeland Magic Box Carillon YT Link 4 113
05 Adamsburg Bodies Without Organs Save My Pride YT Link 3 118
06 Effiland Moby Lift Me Up YT Link 18 73
07 Altharia Flyleaf All Around Me YT Link 14 97
08 Mountbatten Island ABBA The Winner Takes It All YT Link 28 20
09 Lusiti Luka To Nem Aí YT Link 2 137
10 Instir Bereczki Zoltán & Szinetár Dóra Holnap hajnalig YT Link 24 38
11 Astique Sophie Ellis-Bextor Murder On The Dancefloor YT Link 16 85
12 Calypso Mika Relax... Take It Easy YT Link 21 45
13 Giggshood Nordman Se Dig Själv YT Link 27 20
14 Shamitri Within Temptation What Have You Done YT Link 12 100
15 Belvist Karolina Ruža Ružica YT Link 22 42
16 Vorhota The Pipettes Pull Shapes YT Link 18 73
17 Yaponesia The Corrs I Never Loved You Anyway YT Link 10 102
18 Gabriel Lighthouse Family High YT Link 13 98
19 Alinta DHT Listen To Your Heart YT Link 9 104
20 Spila Anastacia Left Outside Alone YT Link 1 145
21 Lyapunovia Najoua Belyzel Gabriel YT Link 8 105
22 Comino Michael Gray The Weekend YT Link 23 39
23 Mooseland Aqua Barbie Girl YT Link 7 107
24 Sunoma Nelly Furtado Like A Bird YT Link 5 113
25 Maccha-Brugia Urban Trad Sans Garde-Fou YT Link 6 108
26 Begonia Vesna Pisarović Spremna Sam YT Link 26 21
27 Saksjaowie Linda Király Can't Let Go YT Link 11 101
28 Bokia Toše Proeski & Antonija Šola Volim Osmijeh Tvoj YT Link 17 76


Final Voting OrderEdit

  1. Tomstria
  2. Blondania
  3. Arjastan
  4. Noizeland
  5. Adamsburg
  6. Effiland
  7. Altharia
  8. Lusiti
  9. Instir
  10. Astique
  11. Calypso
  12. Giggshood
  13. Shamitri
  14. Belvist
  15. Vorhota
  16. Yaponesia
  17. Gabriel
  18. Alinta
  19. Spila
  20. Lyapunovia
  21. Comino
  22. Mooseland
  23. Sunoma
  24. Maccha-Brugia
  25. Begonia
  26. Saksjaowie
  27. Bokia
  28. Lolee
  29. Rotterdamus
  30. Hibernia
  31. Saint Joe & Southgulfia
  32. Ugaly
  33. Reym-L-Dneurb
  34. Swelatie
  35. Xorientia
  36. Galataland
  37. Prasia
  38. Liturestia
  39. Zombira
  40. Andromeda

Winning songEdit


Spila Anastacia - Left Outside Alone
Editions of the Nation Song Contest
1234567891011121314151617181920
2122232425262728293031323334353637383940
4142434445464748495051525354555657585960
6162636465666768697071727374757677787980
81828384858687888990919293949596979899100
101102103104105106107108109110111112113114115116117118119120
121122123124125126127128129130131132133134135136137138139140
Spinoffs

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.