FANDOM


Overview

Noizeland1 90px-Coatofarms
Capital City Los Helenas
TV Staion NTV
Infos
Appearances many
Debut NSC 5
Best Result 1st - NSC 28
Worst Result 28th - NSC 33

Noizeland [No Izeland], officially the Republic of Noizeland is a island country in nothwestern NSC. In Noizeland there live 8,48 million people where 93 per cent of them are Gay Australian immigrants.
Noizeland has one of the most dynamic music traditions in NSC. They have all types of music: From busking and rock to classic, gothic, wave, jazz, opera and folk music.








Provinces

Atlantis1
Atlantis
Los Helenas
Obersocken
Obersocken
Neu Sockis
Untersocken
Untersocken
Sox
Illinoize
Illinoize
Nox
Ruslanien
Ruslanien
Wild City
Pholkherzien
Pholkherzien
Love City
Douzeland
Douzeland
Zerocity


Mapp2


Noizeland in NSC

NSC 5: Sia - Breathe Me - 22nd/28 points
NSC 6: Moby & Mylene Farmer - slipping Away (Crier La Vie) 25th (Semi)/33 points
NSC 7: Mustafa Sandal - Araba 10th/92 points (Semi), 20th/71points (Final)
NSC 8: Irene Grandi - Bruci La Citta - 16th/79 points (Semi)
NSC 9: Ruslana - Dyka Energia - 16th/73 points (Semi)
NSC 10: Coldplay - Clocks - 23rd/62 ponts (Semi)
NSC 11: Magic Box - Carillon - 9th/115 points (Semi), 4th/113 points (Final)
NSC 12: Orange Blue - She's Got The Light 8th/103 points (Final)
NSC 13: Ayumi Hamasaki - M - 25th/49points (Semi)
NSC 14: -
NSC 15: Gabry Ponte - Man In The Moon 27th/15 (Semi)
NSC 16: Paul Oscar - International 16th/95 (Semi)
NSC 17: Mike Oldfield - Moonlight Shadow 3rd/152 (Semi), 4th/121 (Final)
NSC 18: Gloria Trevi - Psicofonia 27th/38 (Semi)
NSC 19: Gogol Bordello - Start Wearing Purple 17th/47points (Semi), 10th/97 (Final)
NSC 20: Freemasons ft. Bailey Tzuke - Uninvited - 8th/69 (Semi)
NSC 21: Hubert Von Goisern - Landlertanz - 16th/45 (Semi)
NSC 22: Mario Lang - Bring Ihn Heim - 22nd/17 (Semi)
NSC 23: Spring - Dansen - 4th/87 (Semi), 12th/96 (Final)
NSC 24: Imperio - Atlantis 5th/81 (Semi), 25th/69 (Final)
NSC 25: Glukoza - Schweine 18th/33 (Semi), 17th/87 (Final)
NSC 26: 3 Feet Smaller - Lie, Baby, Lie - 12th/59
NSC 27: Anna Tatangelo - Ragazza Di Periferia 3rd/100 (Semi), 20th/94 (Final)
NSC 28: Mega Mindy - Mega Mindy Tijd - 8th/79 (Semi), 1st/225 (Final)
NSC 29: Planet Funk - Chase The Sun 11th/124 (Final)
NSC 30: Joachim Witt - Bataillon d'Amour - 16th/46 (Semi)
NSC 31: Geierwalli - Jodeln - 17th/56 (Semi)
NSC 32: Santogold - Say Aha! 2nd/94(Semi), 4th/141 (Final)
NSC 33: Preuteleute - Ostende - 28th/30 (Semi)
NSC 34: Guisy Ferreri - Novembre - 5th/90 (Semi), 2nd/175 (Final)
NSC 35: In Extremo - Vollmond - 23rd/82 (Final)
NSC 36: Spamalot - Not Dead Yet - 25th/22 (Semi)
NSC 37: ASP - Krabat 13th/64 (Semi)
NSC 38: Russkaja - More - 19th/45 (Semi)
NSC 39: Emiliana Torrini - Jungle Drum 2nd/106 (Semi), 4th/147 (Final)
NSC 40: Fanfare Ciocarlia - Alili - 27th/48 (Final)
NSC 41: Diorama - Synthesize Me - 17th/52 (Semi)
NSC 42: E-Nomine - Schwarze Sonne - 10th/56 (Semi), 14th/115 (Final)
NSC 43: Hubert Von Goisern ft. Zdob Si Zdub - Koa Hiatamadl 23rd/8 (Semi)
NSC 44: Editors - Papillon - 17th/46 (Semi)
NSC 45: Miss Platnum - She Moved In - 13th/61 (Semi)
NSC 46: Qntal - Indiscrete - 13th/53 (Semi), 17th/97 (Final)
NSC 47: Yazima Beauty Salon - Hamaguri Bomba - 23rd/27 (Semi)
NSC 48: VNV Nation - From My Hands - 21st/35 (Semi), 6th/123 (Final)
NSC 49: Kalafina - Storia - 24th/65 (Final)
NSC 50: Deadly Sins - We Are Going On Down 14th/50 (Semi)
NSC 51: Alf Poier - Liebe Tut So Weh - 13th/49 (Semi)
NSC 52: Savlonic - Electro Gipsy - 18th/49 (Semi)
NSC 53: The Ettes - Crown Of Age - 14th/53 (Semi)
NSC 54: ASP - Werben - 1st/104 (Semi), 11th/113 (Final)
NSC 55: BAO & Helen Sjöholm - Sommaren Du Fick 12th/66 (Semi)
NSC 56: Fairyland - Ride With The Sun - 11th/59(Semi), 24th/72(Final)
NSC 57: Xindl X a Olga Lounová - Láska V Housce - 22nd/30 (Semi)
NSC 58: Deine Lakeien - Gone - 17th/49 Points (Semi)
NSC 59: Camo&Krooked/Boon & Die jungen Zillertaler - Right Now 19th/90 (Final)
NSC 60: Letzte Instanz - Rapunzel - 21st (Semi)
NSC 61: Lichtmond - Morgenrot - 10th (Semi),21st (Final)
NSC 62: Julien Doré - Les Limites 18th (Semi)
NSC 63: Yasemin Mori - Nolur Nolur Nolur 12th (Semi)
NSC 64: Northern Lite - Something 19th (Semi)
NSC 65: The Cherry Coke$ - Fly 16th (Semi)
NSC 66: VIZA - Trans-Siberian Standoff 18th(Semi)
NSC 67: Louise Attaque - J't'emmène Au Vent(TBA)


Currently active nations in the Nation Song Contest
Aimūlli · Balearica Island · Begonia · Biflovatia · Blackmere · Calypso · Cherniya · Comino · Cydoni-Gibberia · Dalisska · Denmark of Peace · Doire · Emsfrynt · Fervorosia · Halito · Hypjø · Il-Bidu · Insomnéa · Kamandé · Kordavian Islands · Kosma · Lacrea · Leylâ · Lost Islands · Lukeland · Luxona · Luzinia · Meilutya · Moisantia · Nállanot · New Acadia · New Bander State · Noizeland · Orangualia · Papendink · Perryfornia · Pigeon Island · QuiénDQ · Rahasia-Diati · Reym-L-Dneurb · Roseland · Rumia · Sakuralia · Serenes · Srivijaya & Sasentia · Tír an Abhainn · Trash Canyon · Trollheimr · Ugaly · Ujedinjeni Gvozd · Vedatistan · Viola Per Sempre · Volantis · Vylkuzeme · Waiting Iist of Shelley & Nici · Waloria · Wuffels · Yaponesia · Zaprya · Zombira
NSC World Map


Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.